Seminars / Business tourism

Host a successful seminar on the Île de Ré

Everything you could possibly need for a successful seminar on the Île de Réor La Rochelle
The perfect choice if you want to build team spirit and recharge your batteries, on a glorious site right next to La Rochelle. Meeting rooms overlooking the pine forest, superb food and a whole host of entertainment opportunities – this is just what you need for a successful workshop, seminar, conference or incentive.  

Rooms and lounges
- The Aquaréa area provides a pleasant working environment with its 4 air-conditioned, configurable rooms, with natural light from wide picture windows which look straight out over the pine forests and 2 sound-proofed and air-conditioned configurable rooms in the  ‘La Table d’Amphitrite’ restaurant.

- The Festiréa area (400 m²) is the ideal venue for hosting your conferences, seminars, trade fairs, talks, expositions or any other major event on the Île de Ré: air conditioning, Wifi, interior decoration, public address systems and lighting in accommodation with large picture windows.   

Organisation of leisure activities
‘Stimulating’ entertainment with treasure hunts on bicycle or foot, catamaran trips, jet ski tours, tour of the island by bicycle (Saint Martin de Ré, La Flotte with a visit to an oyster farm and a tasting). Themed nights (close up magician, karaoke, magician, disco...).

Les Grenettes Hotel Complex can offer a whole range of top-quality amenities so that you can combine work, sport and leisure on the Île de Ré in hospitable surroundings.

For further information, please feel free
to contact us on 05 46 30 22 47.

Reserve your event
incentive trip Hotel-restaurant les grenettes ile de ré la rochelle anniversary wedding seminar

Prices and equipment

The package includes: flip-charts, screen, overhead projector, telephone, Wifi, television, video player, video camera.
Video & data projection equipment for hire on request.

Indicative prices Tax inc./pers./day:

One-day workshopfrom € 45
Half-board from € 95
Full-boardfrom € 110

Capacity of the rooms

 RoomSurface m2TheatreClassroomUBanquetCocktail
AL'arroche de Mer412525203035
BLe Panicault Bleu442727253540
CLe Liseron352222202530
DA + B + C120907474105150
ELes Oliviers28--15--
FL'Etoile de Mer603737354754
GLa Fleur de Sel603737354754
HF + G12070605080100
IEspace Festiréa400350250110300350
seminar room Hotel-restaurant les grenettes ile de ré la rochelle anniversary wedding

They have held successful seminars at Les Grenettes

  • SICA Atlantique (Agriculture),
  • MAAF (Insurance),
  • ATORG (Training),
  • ALSTOM (Industry),
  • LA POSTE (Distribution),
  • CRÉDIT MUTUEL (Banking),
  • CARL ZEISS (Optical),
  • RHODIA (Chemical),
  • MG FORM (Medical)...
Hotel-restaurant les grenettes ile de ré la rochelle anniversary wedding seminar